Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Harris x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris
Specimen:
42465

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris Early
Specimen:
25437

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1705

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523