Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Highlands No. 27 x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 588 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highlands No. 27
Specimen:
[00074]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 2
Specimen:
59217a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 2
Specimen:
59217

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Studley No. 2
Specimen:
[00230]

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Rogers No. 5
Specimen:
[00227]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Rogers No. 13
Specimen:
[00228]

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 31
Specimen:
[00233]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 42
Specimen:
[00234]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 61
Specimen:
[00235]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
113031

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
721935a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 20
Specimen:
36447

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
721935

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
34995

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
26893