Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Holland x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland
Specimen:
81714

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland
Specimen:
48907

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
21628

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
45920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Foedenberg
Specimen:
19414