Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Hoover x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
59633

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
40925

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
90614

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
39723

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
62679

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thunderbolt
Specimen:
46145

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thunderbolt
Specimen:
37472