Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Hyslop x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Swann, Eliza C.
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
12739

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
4287

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
9201919