Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Indian x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
26857

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
85724

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
16949

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
10590

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40857

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian Favorite
Specimen:
32725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian Maiden
Specimen:
24770

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian River
Specimen:
113271

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian Favorite
Specimen:
110536

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian River
Specimen:
33116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Fulford
Specimen:
57829

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstone
Specimen:
44014

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87189

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
34546a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070