Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Indiana x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 107 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana
Specimen:
56601

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
32725a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
33330

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
37561

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
106040

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
66349

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
113253

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clayton
Specimen:
15184

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arnold
Specimen:
26773

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
31535

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
31535a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daniel
Specimen:
10035

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clayton
Specimen:
18454

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1493

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
1597

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1489

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
73615

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
113254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Osbands Summer
Specimen:
12020

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doyenne
Specimen:
20000