Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Johnstone x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstone
Specimen:
44014

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstone
Specimen:
44014a

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstons Sweet
Specimen:
x16076