Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Key x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
42503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
45025

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
86770

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keys
Specimen:
12752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17480a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17480

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
43703

10. Rubus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00289]