Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Kingston x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kingston
Specimen:
9704

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
46794

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
46794a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Mangalore
Specimen:
46800

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
4216