Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Lane Prince Albert x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 330 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Lane Prince Albert
Specimen:
100003

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lane Prince Albert
Specimen:
60802

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prince Albert
Specimen:
65989

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turn Off Lane
Specimen:
34572

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turn Off Lane
Specimen:
80498

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spalding
Specimen:
10643

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
443

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder
Specimen:
82142

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1733

11. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40343; 40342

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schaffer
Specimen:
63453

13. Rubus

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104995

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohmer
Specimen:
89086

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
x13057

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major
Specimen:
84903

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mattamuskeet
Specimen:
62155

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hohenzollern
Specimen:
102419

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ivanhoe
Specimen:
1065