Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Lodi x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113468

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113192

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
49933

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morocco
Specimen:
35333

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo Black Land
Specimen:
49930

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo
Specimen:
49936