Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Melon x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Cucumis melo
Common name:
melons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey Dew
Specimen:
89046

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Cucumis melo
Common name:
melons
Variety:
Antibes Green
Specimen:
88856

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Melon
Specimen:
86589

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nortons Melon
Specimen:
13133

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nortons Melon
Specimen:
35814

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Melon
Specimen:
10405

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carica papaya
Common name:
papayas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
30487