Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Mexican Haw Tijocote x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Crataegus
Common name:
hawthorn
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican Haw Tijocote
Specimen:
27154

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Crataegus
Common name:
hawthorn
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Haw
Specimen:
33281

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican No. 36
Specimen:
36140

4. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carica papaya
Common name:
papayas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
30487

6. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
21795

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41102

8. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458

9. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Barbara Early
Specimen:
46008