Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Miami x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 147 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845a

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cecropia palmata
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41085

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulgoba
Specimen:
606

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bennett
Specimen:
604

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taylor
Specimen:
95151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trapp
Specimen:
35479

Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trapp
Specimen:
998

11. Persea

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88543

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sawignon Vert
Specimen:
34138

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
32288

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Terminalia catappa
Common name:
tropical almond
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46316

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Triphasia aurantiola Lour
Common name:
limeberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bergamont Lime
Specimen:
41629

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Harpephyllum caffrum
Common name:
Kaffir plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45813

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
37576

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roselle
Specimen:
35493

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46943