Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Morello x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morello
Specimen:
1163

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Morello
Specimen:
88994

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
1577

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
13909; 13910