Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Mother x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
95375a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
33809

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
44371

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
44810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
39497

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
20433

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
95375

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
20433a