Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Muscat Noir Precoce x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat Noir Precoce
Specimen:
51578

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat Noir de Hangrie
Specimen:
51577

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess Precoce
Specimen:
17986

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Golden Muscat
Specimen:
[00193]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat of Alexandria
Specimen:
[00209]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat of Alexandria
Specimen:
14708

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat de Frontignan
Specimen:
5184

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186