Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Niagara x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
[00212]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
58201

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
[00211]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
16267

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
44625

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
41096

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mann
Specimen:
56406

Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
[00083], [00086], [00087], [00088], [00089], [00090]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett Select
Specimen:
26055

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mann
Specimen:
35830; 35831

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
28647a; 28647b