Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 12 x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 12
Specimen:
36252

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 837
Specimen:
82202 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13898a; 13998; 14008 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Name
Specimen:
51057

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 38 Cove
Specimen:
32517

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
61562a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rolfe
Specimen:
28477

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
86968

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atago
Specimen:
107213

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
754

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pyrus Scions
Specimen:
961

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
111272

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Penn Cider
Specimen:
48550

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432