Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 3 Satsuma x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 399 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Wase Satsuma
Specimen:
98120

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1534

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1292

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
933

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Specimen:
40227

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
1479

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
92009

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00243]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman No. 3
Specimen:
54535

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hindmans No. 3
Specimen:
42000

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari Satsuma
Specimen:
94478

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silverhill Satsuma
Specimen:
112131

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 49
Specimen:
110302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Studley No. 2
Specimen:
[00230]