Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Norwood x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norwood
Specimen:
43827

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
International
Specimen:
20290

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Philip
Specimen:
[00198]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199a