Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Number 33-23 x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Number 33-23
Specimen:
[00141]

2. Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Specimen:
[00338]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Libbee x Foster
Specimen:
[00150]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gravenstein
Specimen:
106589

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
[00016]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
[00085]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hewes
Specimen:
109587