Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Number 9 x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Number 9
Specimen:
[00138]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kendall
Specimen:
113190

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
113314

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Linn
Specimen:
[00203]

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
[00335]

Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sanguinea
Specimen:
[00333]

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maltese Blood
Specimen:
[00336]

8. Rubus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00289]

9. Rubus

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Specimen:
[00332]