Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Ortley x
Displaying items 1 - 18 of 18 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
246810

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Australia
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
34130

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
1666

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111388

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
1629

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
52673

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111387

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
37486

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111389

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
62667

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
109533

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
109533a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
52283

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
55282

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
62909

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleopatra
Specimen:
35241

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleopatra
Specimen:
49721

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stout
Specimen:
37166