Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Oswego x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oswego
Specimen:
42837

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oswego
Specimen:
68268

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rockhills No. 16
Specimen:
53587

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rough Rider
Specimen:
21814

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norwood
Specimen:
43827

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
53587 1/2