Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Parsons x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
56597

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
21694

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
63163

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
16398

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons Early
Specimen:
19650

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parson Brown
Specimen:
6430

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parson Brown
Specimen:
100550