Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Pear Apple x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
100483

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
26737

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
801