Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Pearl of Michigan x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 853 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl of Michigan
Specimen:
46856

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
5521

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
7161918

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
88690

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
73615

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
14424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
50821

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Michigan
Specimen:
47259

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michigan U.S. 431
Specimen:
113383

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michigan U.S. 504
Specimen:
113384

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michigan U.S. 550
Specimen:
113385

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheese of Pa.
Specimen:
34041

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess of Oldenburg
Specimen:
1491

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sport of Stark
Specimen:
112945

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearle
Specimen:
41404

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearle
Specimen:
41404a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliest of All
Specimen:
71698