Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Peffer x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Hopkins, Charles L.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peffer
Specimen:
[00003]

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain
Specimen:
x18008