Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Professor C.P. Close Seedling x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 7527 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
7181935

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
113030

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
49

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113039

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113467

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
1636

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smokehouse
Specimen:
103682c

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687c

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banana
Specimen:
67779c

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer
Specimen:
23046-C

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
23162-C

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Seedling
Specimen:
38435

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templeton Seedling
Specimen:
44891