Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Queen x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
96804

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
60799

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
106545

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
105172

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
41775

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
38613

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
57306

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bostic Queen
Specimen:
105365

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Lubsk Queen
Specimen:
44506

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kansas Queen
Specimen:
88576

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
25573

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Queen
Specimen:
35246

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
53214

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Queen
Specimen:
37741

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lubsk Queen
Specimen:
101547

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Queen
Specimen:
12591

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arlington Queen
Specimen:
9582