Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Red Pearmain x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
297

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
298

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
300

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
299

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
35187

Artist:
Swann, Eliza C.
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Red Pearmain
Specimen:
13084

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Winter Pearmain
Specimen:
35693

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme de Fer
Specimen:
35694