Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Red Willow Twig x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 272 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Willow Twig
Specimen:
63121

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
31704

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
94838

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
11756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
18755

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
106025

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Twig
Specimen:
1349

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blk. Twig
Specimen:
882

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Black Twig
Specimen:
406

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Brinkles Orange
Specimen:
81811

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus strigosus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marlboro
Specimen:
63350

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cuthbert
Specimen:
31675

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a