Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Russell x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
22517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell Nebraska
Specimen:
47382

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
100626

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
100624

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knurokune
Specimen:
100625

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010