Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Salem x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Salem
Specimen:
[00229]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111818

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9082a; 8898b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pewaukee
Specimen:
18226

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
9082

Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
14058

7. Arachis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Arachis
Common name:
peanuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40770

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oregon Red Winter
Specimen:
79211

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mortons Sweet
Specimen:
18805

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Joe
Specimen:
9236

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coss River
Specimen:
58777

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
11330

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meador Seedling
Specimen:
38439

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
11329

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harper
Specimen:
83767

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jersey Sweet
Specimen:
17727

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Charlotte
Specimen:
19843

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Nugget
Specimen:
72898

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
40369

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Anne
Specimen:
51006