Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sandersha x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
105079

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
41215

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498a