Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Schang Hybrid Pommelo x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 27 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schang Hybrid Pommelo
Specimen:
112132

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39554

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson Hybrid
Specimen:
30443

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snyder Crab Hybrid
Specimen:
4175

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
48488

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best Hybrid
Specimen:
1817

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hybrid Seedling
Specimen:
1553

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCallister
Specimen:
32929

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61874

Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
113477

14. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

15. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a

16. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465a

17. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
39923

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
21897

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citrange
Specimen:
37437