Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seaford x
Displaying items 1 - 17 of 17 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seaford
Specimen:
19513

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson
Specimen:
8992

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climan
Specimen:
24728

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amsden
Specimen:
25047

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
25823

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jacobs
Specimen:
18479

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boyds Early
Specimen:
9124

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boyds Early
Specimen:
25233

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rivers
Specimen:
25160

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Great Eastern
Specimen:
25538

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheek Melocoton
Specimen:
25548

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeds Golden
Specimen:
25386

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris Early
Specimen:
25437

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stonewall Jackson
Specimen:
25550

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lord Palmerston
Specimen:
25669