Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Shippers Late Red x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 315 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
112430

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
73604

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
113359

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipley Late Red
Specimen:
29386

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Pride
Specimen:
9131918

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texas Red
Specimen:
35180

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Brinkles Orange
Specimen:
81811

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus strigosus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marlboro
Specimen:
63350

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cuthbert
Specimen:
31675

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crothers Late
Specimen:
47607

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Sparks Late
Specimen:
[00005]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Picketts Late
Specimen:
[00004]