Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Smith Early Red x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 419 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Early Red
Specimen:
110350

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Early Red
Specimen:
x677a

Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Prunus angustifolia
Common name:
Chickasaw plum
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Red
Specimen:
x677

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Red
Specimen:
34408

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith
Specimen:
17691

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith
Specimen:
105210

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knight Early Red
Specimen:
56961

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Becky Smith
Specimen:
[00084]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Smith
Specimen:
13854

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
33104

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
46150

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
423

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Granny Smith
Specimen:
112737

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
110656

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
55354

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
112350

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
422

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Granny Smith
Specimen:
105994