Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

St. Edmunds Pippin x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 152 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Edmunds Pippin
Specimen:
82593

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Common name:
St John's bread
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skeels Pippin
Specimen:
14999

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Scarlet Pippin
Specimen:
26582

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
1383

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion Pippin
Specimen:
30417

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
1383a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
21628

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Pippin
Specimen:
44508

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Blenheim Pippin
Specimen:
21624

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Cranberry Pippin
Specimen:
21627

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crown Pippin
Specimen:
45918

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Hardestine Pippin
Specimen:
22565

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Man Pippin
Specimen:
30548

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
95294a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Pippin
Specimen:
98322

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sans Pippin
Specimen:
94601

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Pippin
Specimen:
98977

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
45920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rex Pippin
Specimen:
28221