Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Star x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Star
Specimen:
51368

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Star
Specimen:
63701

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Star
Specimen:
5681887

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Western Star
Specimen:
23149

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
37385

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
North Star
Specimen:
22358

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Star
Specimen:
43299

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
42932