Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Stone x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stone
Specimen:
45105

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pinus pinea
Common name:
Italian stone pine
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40827

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stones Apple
Specimen:
37745

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stones Eureka
Specimen:
11174

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
932