Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Stump x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
63837

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
113366

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
51325

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Stump
Specimen:
94931

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Stump
Specimen:
14950

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Stump
Specimen:
64281

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Stump
Specimen:
47883

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stumpe
Specimen:
19496

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deans Red
Specimen:
36353