Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Summer King x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer King
Specimen:
57742

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer King
Specimen:
5223

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
50089