Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Summer Rambo x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
102259

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
110395

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
17863

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
59681

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
106711

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
12647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14774

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14474

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
60082

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
33210

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smokehouse
Specimen:
10171922

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
50089