Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Victoria Sweet x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
22649

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
58732

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
58732a

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
75460

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
105447