Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Waldo x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
28774

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
24943

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
24943a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
28741

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
15585

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clara
Specimen:
28723

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dixie
Specimen:
5068

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewel
Specimen:
24780

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewel
Specimen:
11934

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbey
Specimen:
105473

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
45048

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
101965

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
101965a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbey
Specimen:
10284