Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Watson x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watson
Specimen:
48531

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watson
Specimen:
28834

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Variety:
Tom Watson
Specimen:
88882

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Variety:
Tom Watson
Specimen:
88882a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
71497

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucretia
Specimen:
17563

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mersereau
Specimen:
31769

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawton
Specimen:
28983

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early King
Specimen:
88970

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garee
Specimen:
88972

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everblooming
Specimen:
42785

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watt
Specimen:
57343

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agawam
Specimen:
57250

14. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46991

Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Americus
Specimen:
14017

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joy
Specimen:
63604

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittatinny
Specimen:
31793

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Variety:
Mersereau
Specimen:
101557

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Diamond
Specimen:
72448

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
74221